Zight + Dropbox Paper Integration

Show, don't tell
in Dropbox Paper.

Capture, annotate, and share visuals to enhance collaboration and streamline teamwork.

Free on all Zight plans
Dropbox Paper

Join 5M+ users who rely on Zight to increase their productivity

Real Customers

Why teams reach for Zight + Dropbox Paper every day

Real quotes from Zight case studies

"Leveraging Zight in our GitHub pull requests and during conversations with our Engineering team saves us about 50 minutes every day!"

Josh Wyse
Sr. Software Developer, Cloud Elements

"It's better if they can see a video while showing them how to use our software. It just saves so many steps."

Caty Black
Customer Care Team Lead, Social Tables

"It's always an extra delight when the customer is so impressed that they send you a GIF back or when they call us by name."

Darcy Peters
Customer Advocacy Lead, Buffer

"I love Zight Smart Actions! Documenting bug reports that used to take me 5-10 minutes now only take me 30 seconds."

Heroly Chour
Managing Director & Co-founder, Busable

Customer Story

Why visuals are a game-changer in Dropbox Paper

Dropbox Paper is a powerful workspace for real-time collaboration—but when projects get complex, written text alone can fall short. That’s where Zight comes in. By integrating Zight with Dropbox Paper, you can embed short videos, GIFs, annotated screenshots, and AI-generated summaries directly into your docs—adding the context your team needs to move fast and stay aligned.

Read the case study
35%
faster resolutions
28%
fewer follow-ups
2.2x
clearer communication
Animation of capturing a screenshot with Zight and annotating it

Where it earns its keep

Why integrate Zight with Dropbox Paper?

Improve Document Clarity

Share visual explanations for better comprehension.

Enhance Team Collaboration

Attach annotated visuals to Dropbox Paper docs for clearer communication.

Accelerate Workflows

Use quick video walkthroughs instead of lengthy text instructions.

See the difference
visuals make

Get Zight for free and power up your Dropbox Paper workflow with visual communication.

Dropbox Paper